Premiery płytowe 2017

<< PREMIERY 2016

2017 

STYCZEŃ

01.01  Brian KASTAN: Roll The Dice On Life (2016, Kastan)
01.01  Blue Note Poznań Competition_2016 (2016, Stowarzyszenie Inicjatyw Muzycznych Blue Note)
06.01  Carol ROBBINS: Taylor Street (Jazzcats)
06
.01  Brent GALLAHER: Moving Forward (V&B Records)
06.
01  David WISE: Till They Lay Me Down (David's Wise Music)
06.01  Laura DUBIN Trio: Live at the Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival (Laura Dubin)
06
.01  Dave Soldier - The Eight Hour Of Amudat (Mulatta)
13.01  Andreas SCHAERER: The Big Wig (ACT, CD+DVD)
13.01  Nguyen LE & Ngo Hong QUANG: Ha Noi Duo (ACT)
13.01  Edward MACLEAN: Me&You (r3w)
19.01  Sean ALI: My Tongue Crumbles After (Neither / Nor)
20.
01  Piotr LEMAŃCZYK Quart-er: Live In Klub Żak (LP/CD 2016, Soliton)
20.
01  GORILLA MASK: Iron Lung (Clean Feed)
20.01  Yelena ECKEMOFF Quintet: Blooming Tall Phlox (L & H Production)
20.01  Anita STRZESZAWSKA: Kołysanki Niedzisiejsze (2016, Soliton)
23
.01  Baron TYMAS: Montreal (tymasmusic)
24.01  The WILKOMIRSKI TRIO: Anton Arensky - Piano Trios (2016, DUX)
24
.01  Jan HAJNAL: Bartók's Room (2016, Hevhetia)
24.01  KIAP (2016, Hevhetia)
25.01  PHILARMONIC. SZCZECIN: Karłowicz. (2016, DUX)
25.
01  Anna GADT / Zbigniew Chojnacki / Krzysztof Gradziuk: Renaissance (Hevhetia)
27.01  Viktoria TOLSTOY: Meet Me At The Movies (ACT)

LUTY

01.02  Koncert laureatów Jazz Juniors 2016 (Fundacja Muzyki Filmowej i Jazzowej)
01.02  Andrejs OSOKINS: Dedication (2016, DUX)
01.02  Leszek DŁUGOSZ / Agata KIELAR-DŁUGOSZ: Flute Reflections (2016, DUX)
01.02  Karol Szymanowski - We mgłach (2016, DUX)
01.02  Paweł GUSNAR: Saxophone Varie Vol.2 (2016, DUX)
01.02  Łukasz KRUPIŃSKI: Espressione... (2016, DUX)
01.02  Stanisław Moryto (2016, DUX)
01.02  Penderecki - Chamber Music Vol.II (2016, DUX)
01.02  Penderecki - Viola (Saxophone) Concerto / Violin Concerto No.2 (2016, DUX)
01.02  Penderecki - Double Concerto / Piano Concerto / Trumpet Concertino (2016, DUX)
01.02  Maciej STASZEWSKI: Fantasia Iberica (2016, DUX)
01.02  HarpsichorDuo: Bach - Bach - Mozart (2016, DUX)
01.02  Wsłuchani we Wszechświat (CD+DVD, DUX)
03.02  MISHA: Dreaming With Eyes Wide Awake (Misha)
03.02  Chris ROGERS: Voyage Home (2016, Art of Life)
03.02  Arthur LIPNER: Two Hands, One Heart - Best Of (2015, MalletworksMedia)
03.02  Renaud GARCIA-FONS: La Vie Devant Soi (E-Motive Records)
05.02  INSZA: ...Dla NN... (Draco)
07.02  Feliks Nowowiejski - Quo Vadis (Instytut Muzyki i Tańca)
14.02  Antonin Dvorak - Rusałka (2016, DUX DVD)
14.02  D.R.A.G.: Oberek (Audio Cave)
17.02  Live Maria ROGGEN & Helge LIEN: You (2016, Ozella)
17.02  Rain SULTANOV: Inspired by Nature (Ozella)
24.02  An Evening With Ron CARTER & Richard GALLIANO  (In+Out)
24.02  Cameron GRAVES: Planetary Prince (Mack Avenue)
24.02  Julian & Roman WASSERFUHR: Landed in Brooklyn (ACT)
24.02  Jan LUNDGREN: Potsdamer Platz (ACT)

MARZEC

01.03  Doug MUNRO and La Pompe Attack: The Harry Warren Songbook (GotMusic)
01.03  Leszek KUŁAKOWSKI: Love Songs (Soliton)
01.03  Gniewomir TOMCZYK / Andrzej MIKULSKI: Event Horizon (SJ Records)
01.03  Tadeusz SUDNIK & His Friends In Art (Audio Cave)
01.03  AMBER HAZE (Hevhetia)
03.03  Brad MYERS & Michael SHARFE: Sanguinaria (2016, Colloquy)
03.03  Howard JOHNSON and Gravity: Testimony (Tuscarora)
03.03  Joanna MOREA: Crazy People (Pronet)
05.03  Tim STEVENS: Media Vita (2016, Rufus)
06
.03  Artur MAĆKOWIAK: Iconic Rapture (Wet Music)
10.03  Luke SELLICK: Alchemist (Cellar Live)
10.03  Stanisław SOYKA feat. Buba Badjie KUYATEH: Action Direct Tales (Universal)
17
.03  Simon VINCENT: Stations Of The Cross (2016, Vision Of Sound)
17.03  JAZZPOSPOLITA: Humanizm (Postpost)
17.03  ELEC-TRI-CITY: Depth Of Focus (Soliton)
18.03  Wojtek SZCZEPANIK: Instinct (432 Hz)
22.03  Polish Chamber Works: Emanuel Kania, Józef Elsner (DUX)
24
.03  Billy CHILDS: Rebirth (Mack Avenue)
24.03  Raul MIDÓN: Bad Ass And Blind (Mack Avenue - Artistry)
24.03  Billy JONES: 3's A Crowd (AC Recording)
24
.03  Steve HACKETT: The Night Siren (InsideOut)
30.03  Joo Yeon CHOI / Marek SZLEZER: Sonatas for Cello and Piano (DUX)
30.03  Joanna TRZECIAK: Beethoven (DUX)
30.03  MESSAGES QUARTET: Szymon Laks - String Quartets (DUX)
30.03  ATOM STRING QUARTET / NFM Leopoldinum Chamber Orchestra: Made In Poland (DUX)
30.03  Won-Sook HUR: Beethoven, Ryu (DUX)
31.03  Natalia MATEO: De Profundis (ACT)
31.03  Twenty Five Magic Years. The Jubilee Album (ACT)
31
.03  China MOSES: Nightintales (MPS)
31.03  URBANITY: Urban Soul (ALFI)
31.03  Marek GAŁĄZKA & zespół: Pistolet w dłoni Ojca (LP+CD, Po Drodze)

KWIECIEŃ

03.04  Tomasz STRAHL / Janusz OLEJNICZAK: Chopin - Transcriptions for Cello and Piano (2016, DUX)
03.04  {oh!}: Music Of French Masters (DUX)
04.04  Sara AGUEDA: The Harp's Theatre (DUX)
04.04  Maria KORECKA-SOSZKOWSKA: Chopin (DUX)
05.04  Era Jazzu 2017 (Era Jazzu)
06.04  DUTKA: Whale's Teeth (DUX)
06.04  Karolina PIĄTKOWSKA-NOWICKA / Bogna CZERWIŃSKA-SZYMUŁA: Penderecki, Bacewicz, Tansman (DUX)

07.04  Antonio ADOLFO: Hybrido. From Rio to Wayne Shorter (AAM)
07.04  Kevin EUBANKS: East West Time Line (Mack Avenue)
07.04  DEEP PURPLE: InFinite (2MSP's+DVD, Ear Music)
12.04  HIMPEL ESKILDSEN Duo: 3rd Room (JazzHaus Musik)
12.04  Jonas HEMMERSBACH Group: Gegenkonzept (JazzHaus Musik)
12.04  WEBERS HEBEL: Hebelwirkung (JazzHaus Musik)
12.04  Carl Ludwig HUBSCH: Rowetor 04 & 03 (Tour de Brass)
18.04  Keir NEURINGER and Matthew WRIGHT: Speak Cities (Extra Normal)
19.
04  Julie SASSOON Quartet: Fourtune (2016, Jazzwerkstatt)
19.04  Aga DERLAK Trio: Healing (Hevhetia)
21.04  Christian SANDS: Reach (Mack Avenue)
21.04  Oliver LAKE featuring Flux Quartet: Right Up On (Passin' Thru)
21.04  Jonne TAAVITSAINEN Threedom: Leap of Faith (Ozella)
21.04  Helge LIEN Trio: Guzuguzu (Ozella)
21.04  Kari IKONEN: Ikonostasis (Ozella)
21.04  Aaron PARKS - Ben STREET - Billy HART: Find The Way (ECM)
21.04  Chris POTTER: The Dreamer Is The Dream (ECM)
22.04  MOŻDŻER - RANTALA - WOLLNY: Jazz at Berlin Philharmonic VII - Piano Night (LP ACT)

27.04  Jelle VAN GIEL Group: The Journey (Hevhetia)
2
8.04  Jimmy GREENE: Flowers - Beatiful Life. Volume 2 (Mack Avenue)
28.04  Eric SCHAEFER: Kyoto mon Amour (ACT)
28.04  Monteverdi in the Spirit of Jazz (ACT)
28.04  Richie BEIRACH & Gregor HUEBNER: Live at Birdland New York (ACT)
28.04  Ulf & Eric WAKENIUS: Father And Son (ACT)
28.04  Michael RABINOWITZ: Uncharted Waters (Cats Paw)
28.
04  Les BRUNETTES: The Beatles Close-Up (Herzog)
28.04  Mateusz SMOCZYŃSKI Quintet: Berek (Universal)

MAJ

01.05  Ladies Of Jazz. Volume 2 (Dot Time Records)
05.05  Ronny WHYTE: Shades Of Whyte (Audiophile)
05.05  Jeannie TANNER: Words & Music (Tanner Time)
05.05  Gregory LEWIS, Organ Monk: The Breathe Street (Gregory Lewis)
05.05  Ed MAINA: In the company of Brothers (Ed Maina)
09.05  Janusz RADEK: Poświatowska / Radek - Kim ty jestes dla mnie (PoŚwiat)
19.05  Youn Sun NAH: She Moves On (ACT)
26.05  Sean JONES: Live From Jazz At The Bistro (Mack Avenue)
26.05  Lars DANIELSSON: Liberetto III (ACT)
26.05  PARISIEN - PEIRANI - SCHAERER - WOLLNY: Out of Land (ACT)
26.05  ADHD: #6 (ADHD).
26.05  Albert MANGELSDORFF And His Friends (1969/2017, MPS)

CZERWIEC

02.06  Nicole JOHANNTGEN: Henry (Hofa)
02.06  Art FRISTOE Trio: DoubleDown (Merry Lane)
02.06  Larry NEWCOMB Quartet with Bucky Pizzarelli: Living Tribute (Essential Messenger)

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

PREMIERA TYGODNIA

Sean JONES

Live Fom Jazz At The Bistro

PREMIERA 26 MAJA 2017

______________________________________

P A T R O N A T Y:

______________________________________

AKTUALNE PUBLIKACJE:

______________________________________

R E K O M E N D A C J E :

Art FRISTOE Trio
DoubleDown
(premiera 2 czerwca 2017)

Larry NEWCOMB Quartet with Bucky Pizzarelli
Living Tribute
(premiera 2 czerwca 2017)

POŚWIATOWSKA / RADEK
Kim Ty jestes dla mnie

Ed MAINA
In the company of Brothers

Helge LIEN Trio
Guzuguzu
(2017)

______________________________________

WYTWÓRNIE PŁYTOWE

_________________________________