premiery 2018

<< PREMIERY 2017

STYCZEŃ 2018

03.01  WuEs: Na własnym systemie (WuEs)
04.01  Steve SLAGLE: Dedication (2017, Panorama)
04.01  Anna Sikorzak-Olek / Konstanty Andrzej Kulka: Princess Czartoryska's Harp Treasures (2017, Phasma-Music)
05.01  Steve HOBBS: Tribute To Bobby (2017, Challenge)
05.01  Brad GARTON - Dave SOLDIER: The Brainwave Music Project (2017, Mulatta)
05.01  Gregory LEWIS: Organ Monk Blue (2017, Disc Makers)
10.01  Ewa IŻYKOWSKA Live in Poznań: H.M.Górecki - Symphony No.3 Op.36 (2017, DUX) -PATRONAT
11.01  Takeshi ASAI: French Trio Vol.4 (2017, De Trois Cites)
12.01  ELJAZZ Big-Band: After The Catastrophe (Eljazz Big Band)
19.01  Mark WADE Trio: Moving Day (Mark Wade)
22.01  RYBACKA & PASBORG: voice 'n' drums (2017, Hevhetia)
24.01  ECM Traces (Universal)
25.01  Krzysztof Książek: Chopin Piano Works (2017, DUX)
25.01  Justyna Gabzdyl: Szymanowski, Chopin (2017, DUX)
25.01  Feliks Nowowiejski - Dzieła symfoniczne (2017, DUX)
25.01  Ewa Rzetecka-Niewiadomska: Henry Purcell - Suites for Harpsichord (2017, DUX)
25.01  Michał Drewnowski: W kręgu Andrzeja Nikodemowicza (2017, DUX)
26.01  Laila BIALI (ACT)
26.01  PAIER VALCIC Quartet: Cinema Scenes (ACT)
26.01  Diego PINERA: Despertando (ACT)
26.01  Joachim KUHN New Trio: Love & Peace (ACT)
26.01  SCOLARI / CAVALCA: Natural Impulse (Principal)

LUTY 2018

02.02  SUOVA: Somewhere In The Middle (Suova)
02.02  CHOLET - DARCHE - RUEGG: Le Tombeau De Poulenc (2017, Yolk)
02.02  Julian LAGE: Modern Lore (Mack Avenue)
02.02  OTHER ANIMAL (Traumton)
03.02  Alicja SEROWIK: Do Se Sajd (Alicja Serowik)
09.02  Grażyna ŁOBASZEWSKA & Ajagore: Dziwny jest ... (2017, MTJ)
14.02  MAMADOU - KINIOR - SUDNIK: Fumanek (Audio Cave)
16.02  Maciej FORTUNA: Iłła (Fortuna Music)
23.02  ECHOES OF SWING:  Travelin' (ACT)
23.02  Janne MARK:  Pilgrim (ACT)
23.02  Andreas SCHAERER: A Novel Of Anomaly (ACT)
23.02  Alfredo RODRIGUEZ: The Little Dream (Mack Avenue)
23.02  Al DI MEOLA: Opus (2LP's, e-a-r)
27.02  DAFÓ String Quartet: Górecki - String Quartet No.3 (DUX)
27.02  Daniel BRYLEWSKI: Charles Ives - Concord Sonata (DUX)
27.02  Rachmaninoff - All-Night Vigil (2017, DUX)

MARZEC 2018

01.03  Jean-Claude HENRIOT: Robert Schumann (DUX)
01.03  Wojciech PYRĆ: Ekier, Szymanowski - Piano Music (2017, DUX)
01.03  AFTER 'OURS: Odyssey (Studiozone)
02.03  Jozef DUMOULIN Orca Noise Unit: A Beginner's Guide to Diving and Flying (2017, Yolk)
02.03  Nathalie DARCHE & Carine LLOBET: Petrole (Pepin & Plume)
07.03  Anna GADT Quartet: Mysterium Lunae (Hevhetia)
08.03  Natalia RUBIŚ / Krystian KRZESZKOWIAK: Kochaj mnie (DUX)
08.03  ODPOCZNO (Audio Cave)
09.03  Pergolesi: Stabat Mater / Łukaszewski: Luctus Mariae (2017, Chopin University Press) -PATRONAT
09.03  BOLEWSKI i TUBIS: Lunatyk (BIT)
09.03  Scott GRAY: Raincoats & Other Short Stories (2017, 500 Hats)

16.03  Mark LOTZ / Alan PURVES: Food Foragers (Unit)
16.03  SOPHIA GRAND CLUB: 4 a.m. (Afro Vibe)
16.03  LIZARD: W galerii czasu -21st Anniversary Edition (Audio Cave)
20.03  E CONVERSO: Umelecka Sebevrazda / Radikalni Kreativita (Hevhetia)
20.03  Kehan Zhang - Niklas Johansen: Paganini, Piazzolla (Hevhetia)
2
0.03  NOIBLA: Hesitation (Lynx)
23.03  Michael WOLLNY Trio Live: Wartburg (ACT)
23.03  Michael WOLLNY Trio: Oslo (ACT)
23.03  Mateusz GAWĘDA Trio: Falstart (Audio Cave)
23.03  SCHMID & HOFMEIR: Stradihumpa (ACT)
24.03  Sebastian ZAWADZKI: Norn (Sebastian Zawadzki Music)
26.03  Anna WRÓBEL: Tutti i Capricci del signor Piatti (DUX)
26.03  Stanisław Firlej / Wojciech Kubica: Ludwig van Beethoven - Cello Sonatas Nos.2&3 (DUX)
26.03  Anna Liszewska: Franz Xaver Mozart - Utwory fortepianowe (DUX)
26.03  Krzysztof Firlus / Anna Firlus: Gamba Sonatas (DUX)
26.03  Ireneusz Łukaszewski - Jubilate (DUX)
27.03  Łukasz Kwiatkowski: Bach, Saint-Saens, Chopin, Godowski (DUX)
30
.03  Alban DARCHE & L'Orphicube: Atomic Flonflons (Yolk)

KWIECIEŃ 2018

06.04  Richard HINSLEY: Stain On The Sunset. Ten Piano Works (2017, Music & Media)
06.04  METAMORPHOSES: Trios by Schumann, Smit, Mozart and Francaix (2017, Music & Media))
06.04  SPIN CYCLE: Assorted Colors (Sound Footing)
06.04  CONFUSION PROJECT: Primal (Soliton) -PATRONAT
06.04  OLEŚ Brothers & Christopher DELL: Górecki Ahead (Audio Cave)
06.04  Szymon KLIMA Quintet: Folwark (Hevhetia)
06.04  COHERENCE QUARTET: Sagaye (Challenge)

11.04  Era Jazzu 2018 (Era Jazzu)
12.04  Susanne PAUL's Move String Quartet: Short Stories (JazzHaus Musik)
12.04  MAHNIG - MANDERSCHEID - STERNAL - VALK: Pop (JazzHaus Musik)
12.04  Sarah BUECHI - Christoph HABERER: Animata - Duality (JazzHaus Musik)
12.04  Barbara BARTH & Manuel KRASS: In Spheres (JazzHaus Musik)
12.04  Hazel LEACH - C.O.B.: Postcard Collection (JazzHaus Musik)
18.04  TOŁHAJE: Mama Warhola (Mystic)
18.04  Jazzsampler 2016 2017 (Hevhetia)
20.04  Bartosz DWORAK Quartet: Reflection (Hevhetia)
20.04  Paweł PILICHOWICZ / Krzysztof Cezary Buszman: Życia szczegół (Soliton)
22.
04  BARDO (RATRecords)
27.04  TONBRUKET: Live Salvation (ACT)
27.04  Iiro RANTALA: Mozart, Bernstein, Lennon (ACT)
2
7.04  Piotr BUDNIAK Essential Group: The Days of Wine and Noises (Inetive)
27.04  The NEW LESSERS: Evening (AJA)
27.04  Yuko TOGAMI: Dawn (Yuko Togami)

MAJ 2018

04.05  Yelena ECKEMOFF: Desert (L&H Production)
04.05  McClenty HUNTER Jr.: The Groove Hunter (Strikezone)
04.05  Jared GOLD: Reemergence (Strikezone)
06.05  Misha PIATIGORSKY Trio: Stained Glass & Technicolor Grooves (Natural Drummer)
10.05  David LUBOWICZ: Inside (Zbigniew Seifert Foundation)
11.05  Esbjorn SVENSSON Trio: E.S.T. Live In London (ACT)
14.05  Hakon SKOGSTAD: Two Hands To Tango (Avantango)
25.05  Chris BEIER: Scarborough Variations (ACT)
25.05  Fahrt ins Blaue II: Groovin' In The Spirit Of Jazz (ACT)
25.05  David HELBOCK's Random Control: Tour D'Horizon (ACT).
25.05  Tia FULLER: Diamond Cut (Mack Avenue)
25.05  Jeffrey OSBORNE: Worth It All (Mack Avenue - Artistry)
25.05  Don AIREY: One Of A Kind (2LP's, e-a-r)
31.05  Adam CZERWIŃSKI Trio MAP: Kiedy byłem (LP, AC Records)

CZERWIEC 2018

01.06  Martin Eastwell: The Dark Lord's Music (Music & Media)
01.06  Jenny Broome / Frances Mason: Hommage aux Demoiselles Eissler (Music & Media)
01.06  SKICKI-SKIUK: Chrarumimia (BITT)
01.06  RADIO UFO: Dark Days (Radio UFO)
01.06  SJ Records presents! (SJ Records)
01.06  TOWER OF POWER: Soul Side of Town (Mack Avenue - Artistry)
01.06  Hendrik MEURKENS / Bill CUNLIFFE: Cabin In The Sky (Height Advantage)
01.06  Oytun ERSAN: Fusiolicious (Oytun Ersan)
05.06  PAST PRESENT & Andrew D'ANGELO: Short Pieces (Hevhetia)
05.06  ROMANOVSKA TICHY HRUBY (Hevhetia)
07.06  Ethno Port Poznań 2018 (CK Zamek) -PATRONAT
09.06  Takeshi ASAI: Live in New York Vol.2 (De Trois Cites)
12.06  Paweł Łukaszewski - Musica Profana 2 (DUX)
12.06  Marek SZLEZER: Karol Szymanowski - Piano Music (DUX)
12.06  For You, Anne-Lill (DUX)
12.06  Johann Sebastian Bach - Goldberg Variations, BWV 988 (DUX)
12.06  Blandine WALDMANN: Momentum (DUX)
15.06  Harold López NUSSA: Un Dia Cualquiera (Mack Avenue)
15.06  RODERYK: Celtia. Utwory wybrane (Art Celebra)
15.06  Szymon MIKA Trio & Guests: Togetherness (Hevhetia)
20.06  Miłosz BAZARNIK Trio: Trip Of A Lifetime (DUX)
22.06  Cyrille AIMEE: Live (Mack Avenue)
27.06  Aleksandra Hortensja DĄBEK: Chopin, Schumann (DUX) -PATRONAT
29.06  The Stanley CLARKE Band: The Message (Mack Avenue)
29.06  Emile PARISIEN Quintet: Sfumato live in Marciac (ACT)
29.06  JIN JIM: Weisse Schatten (ACT)

LIPIEC 2018

03.07  Krzysztof LENCZOWSKI: Rzeczy osobiste (Requiem)
03.07  Bronisława Kawalla: Chopin (DUX)
05.07  BIG BAND MAŁOPOLSKI: Live at Młyn Jazz Festival II (Hevhetia)
07.07  Aleksandra Milcarz / Tomasz Bolsewicz: Hugo Reinhold - Utwory wybrane (DUX)
11.07  Antonio ADOLFO: Encontros - Orquestra Atlantica (AAM)
13.07  Brian BROMBERG: Thicker Than Water (Mack Avenue - Artistry)
13.07  Erroll GARNER: Nightconcert (Mack Avenue)
17.07  David KOLLAR / Arve HENRIKSEN: Illusion Of A Separate World (Hevhetia)
20.07  Bobby SANABRIA Multiverse Big Band: West Side Story Reimagined (Jazzheads)
27.07  Rafał SARNECKI: Climbing Trees (Outside In Music)

SIERPIEŃ 2018

03.08  Samuel MARTINELLI: Crossing Paths (Samuel Martinelli)
03.08  Rebecca ANGEL: What We Had (Timeless Grooves)
03.08  Michał MARTYNIUK: Nothing to Proove (SJ Records)
24.08  Roman Maciejewski - Suita Hiszpańska (Chopin University Press) -PATRONAT
24.08  Jonathan BUTLER: Close To You (Mack Avenue - Artistry)
31.08  KUU!: Lampedusa Lullaby (ACT)

31.08  Vincent PEIRANI: Living Being II - Night Walker (ACT)
31.08  NES: Ahlam (ACT)

WRZESIEŃ 2018

04.09  Roger DAVIDSON Quartet: Music From The Heart (Soundbrush)
07.09  Allen AUSTIN-BISHOP: No One Is Alone (AAB)
07.09  Rachel CASWELL: We're All in The Dance (Turtle Ridge)
08.09  Michael SARIAN & The Chabones: León (Zoho)
09.09  Mike VERNON & The Mighty Combo: Beyond The Blue Horizon (Manhaton)
14.09  Lucia JACKSON: You And The Night And The Music (Roni Music)
28.09  Rainer BOHM: Hydór (ACT)
28.09  DANIELSSON - FRESU: Summerwind (ACT)

PAŹDZIERNIK 2018

05.10  Ben POOLE: Anytime You Need Me (Manhaton)

Roman Maciejewski

Suita hiszpańska
PREMIERA 24 SIERPNIA 2018

Michał MARTYNIUK
Nothing to Proove

Rafał SARNECKI
Climbing Trees
(2018)

Bobby SANABRIA Multiverse Big Band
West Side Story Reimagined
(2018)

David KOLLAR / Arve HENRIKSEN
Illusion Of A Separate World
(2018)

Antonio ADOLFO
Encontros - Orquestra Atlantica
(2018)